Advertisement

Share

Follow

Orgon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Orgon
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 46' 57.00" N    5° 3' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 942 m
span lengths 45 - 63 m
number of spans 16

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001806
  • Date created
    23/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016