• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Olympia Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Olympiaturm
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 22 February 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 10' 28.00" N    11° 33' 14.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 290 m
observation deck height to observation deck 171 - 192 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000116
  • Date created
    11/03/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014