• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

1972 Summer Olympics

General Information

Other name(s): Games of the XX Olympiad
Beginning of works: 26 August 1972
Completion: 11 September 1972
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: Olympic Games

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000018
  • Published on:
    30/05/2000
  • Last updated on:
    28/06/2020