Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Muga Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de la Muga
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Simply-supported Warren truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Longitudinal launching
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: C-260
Crosses:
  • Muga
Coordinates: 42° 15' 16.21" N    3° 4' 19.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 3 × 30.50 m

Materials

truss steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002129
  • Date created
    14/10/2001
  • Last Update
    02/03/2018
<