• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Misburg Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Misburg Bunker
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Bunker
later use:
Water tower
Architectural style: Brutalist
Material: Concrete tower
building:
Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Hannoversche Straße / Am Seelberg
Coordinates: 52° 23' 16.99" N    9° 50' 33.67" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 30 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
reservoir structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20073225
  • Date created
    20/07/2017
  • Last Update
    20/07/2017