• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Max Eyth Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Max-Eyth-Steg
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Coordinates: 48° 50' 2.97" N    9° 12' 32.05" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 114 m
total length ca. 164 m
pylons pylon height 21.50 m / 24.50 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 4 100 000

Materials

cables steel
pylons steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001581
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    21/09/2017