• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Brigitte Peterhans

German-American architect.

Biographical Information

Name: Brigitte Peterhans
Other name(s): Brigitte Schlaich
Born on 27 August 1928 in , Rottweil (Kreis), Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Deceased on 15 January 2021 in , Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Place(s) of activity:

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Relevant Websites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1000963
  • Published on:
    04/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    02/02/2021