Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Malmö City Tunnel Project

General Information

Other name(s): Citytunneln
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 4 December 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 17 km
number of tracks 2

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
Subcontractor
Material supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000775
  • Date created
    22/08/2005
  • Last Update
    08/10/2015