Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kochenhof Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängersteg am Kochenhof
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Am Kochenhof
Coordinates: 48° 47' 54.86" N    9° 10' 8.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 42.50 m
deck deck depth 13 cm

Materials

cables steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001583
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    27/06/2018
<