Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kitchener Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont ferroviaire Kitchener
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saone River
Next to: Kitchener-Marchand Bridge (1949)
Pont sur la Saône (1971)
Coordinates: 45° 45' 2.08" N    4° 49' 16.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002971
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016