• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kemnade Weir

General Information

Other name(s): Ruhrwehr Kemnade
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Weir

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Impounds:
  • Ruhr River
Near: Kemnade Weir Footbridge (1981)
Coordinates: 51° 24' 48.27" N    7° 15' 10.15" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

retained water volume 3 000 000 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020713
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014