Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

KCTV Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Eye-Ful Tower
Completion: 1956

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 129 East 31st Street
Coordinates: 39° 4' 15.00" N    94° 34' 58.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24.38 m
height 317.6 m

Materials

tower steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008248
  • Date created
    14/02/2003
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014