0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Eye-Ful Tower
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 129 East 31st Street
Coordinates: 39° 4' 15" N    94° 34' 58" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24.38 m
height 317.6 m

Materials

tower steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008248
  • Published on:
    14/02/2003
  • Last updated on:
    30/12/2019