Advertisement

Share

Follow

Isere Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Isère
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Isère River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A49
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 4' 56.00" N    5° 12' 53.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 304 m
span lengths 16 m - 49.33 m - 74.67 m - 148 m - 156 m
pylon pylon height 94 m

Materials

pylon reinforced concrete
deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering
Construction
Monitoring (2007)
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000585
  • Date created
    14/01/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016