Advertisement

Share

Follow

General Information

Other name(s): LGV 3
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 56 km

Design Loads

design speed 300 km/h

Cost

cost of construction Euro 1 810 000 000

Chronology

2007

Opening of the section Chênée (Liège) - Walhorn.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000087
  • Date created
    15/05/2002
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018