Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hassel Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Hasselvorsperre
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gravity dam
Function / usage: Fresh water dam
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , , , ,
See also: Rappbode Dam (1959)
Coordinates: 51° 42' 32.63" N    10° 49' 51.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 21.00 m
retained water volume 1 640 000 m³
crest length 141 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020687
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014