• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Gotschna Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Gotschnatunnel
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Drilling and blasting

Location

Location: ,
Address: A28
Coordinates: 46° 52' 52.16" N    9° 51' 23.39" E
Coordinates: 46° 51' 25.60" N    9° 52' 58.15" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 4 207 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043705
  • Date created
    20/02/2009
  • Last Update
    23/08/2017