Advertisement

Share

Follow

Frankfurt Airport

General Information

Other name(s): Flughafen Frankfurt am Main
Completion: 8 July 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000123
  • Date created
    22/07/2002
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018