• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Eyholz Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Staldbach-Grosshus Tunnel
Completion: 2018
Status: under construction

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A9
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 17' 21.00" N    7° 55' 3.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 4 310 m
tube 2 length 4 279 m

Products, Services & Reports

There are many possibilities and reasons for the application of steel fibre concrete in tunnelling, which account for the manifold number of exist ...

[more]

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065366
  • Date created
    08/06/2013
  • Last Update
    08/12/2017