Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dresden Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Residenzschloss Dresden
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: church:
Curvilinear rib vault
Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , ,
Connects to: Bridge between Hofkirche and Castle
Coordinates: 51° 3' 9.74" N    13° 44' 12.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

13 February 1945

Destroyed.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016209
  • Date created
    27/04/2005
  • Last Update
    22/03/2016