• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Drac Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Berriat Bridge
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Drac River
  • Drac River
Coordinates: 45° 11' 20.52" N    5° 42' 5.61" E
Coordinates: 45° 11' 20.48" N    5° 42' 5.73" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 55 m
total length 135 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025671
  • Date created
    22/12/2006
  • Last Update
    30/10/2016