Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Crooked River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Crooked River Gorge Bridge
Completion: 1926

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Crooked River
Replaced by: Crooked River Bridge (2000)
Near: Crooked River Bridge (1911)
Coordinates: 44° 23' 33.00" N    121° 11' 38.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 141.4 m
arch arch span 100.5 m

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 180 000

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004514
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016