• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bendorf Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Bendorf-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1960
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 24' 36.57" N    7° 34' 28.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 208.00 m
total length 1 029 m
span lengths 43.00 - 44.35 - 71.00 - 208.00 - 71.00 - 44.35 - 43.00 m
deck deck depth 4.40 - 10.45 m
deck width 30.86 m
main bridge
length 524.70 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000434
  • Date created
    08/10/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016