Advertisement

Share

Follow

Anguienne Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Anguienne
Beginning of works: October 2001
Completion: 15 March 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Anguienne River
Coordinates: 45° 37' 32.35" N    0° 11' 43.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 12.20 m
height 42 m
length 400 m
span lengths 49.00 m - 70.00 m - 2 × 97.50 m - 50.00 m - 36.00 m
deck deck width 11 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 12 000 000

Chronology

October 2001

Construction begins.

15 March 2004

Completion.

June 2004

Opening to traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003998
  • Date created
    25/06/2002
  • Last Update
    22/04/2016