• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Almodí de València

General Information

Other name(s): Almudín de Valencia
Completion: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Warehouse
current use:
Exhibition hall
Architectural style: Renaissance
Valencian Gothic
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 28' 35.58" N    0° 22' 25.93" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072775
  • Date created
    29/03/2017
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017