Advertisement

Share

Follow

1976 Summer Olympics

General Information

Other name(s): Games of the XXI Olympiad
Beginning of works: 17 August 1976
Completion: 1 August 1976
Status: finished

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

27 August 1974

Construction of the velodrome begins.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000098
  • Date created
    10/06/2002
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018