• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Zaragoza Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre de Telecomunicaciones
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Communications mast or tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 38' 21.94" N    0° 54' 46.69" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 108 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024196
  • Published on:
    22/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    29/04/2021