• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wysswasser Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Weisswasser Viaduct
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Address: N19
Coordinates: 46° 23' 53.07" N    8° 8' 1.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 178 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080237
  • Published on:
    11/10/2020
  • Last updated on:
    11/10/2020