• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wörnitz Flood Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Wörnitzflutbrücke
Official designation: 6927 867
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Slab bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Staatsstraße 2218
Crosses:
  • Wörnitz River
Coordinates: 49° 4' 39.98" N    10° 19' 23.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 14.70 m - 14.70 m
bridge surface 309 m²
deck deck depth 0.80 m - 1.45 m
deck width 10.50 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000771
  • Published on:
    10/06/2000
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016