• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wohnhaus Solaris

General Information

Other name(s): Wohnhaus Seestrasse
Beginning of works: 2015
Completion: 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 20' 33.45" N    8° 32' 9.29" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of apartments 10

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

The VIBRAX®PUR product range is used as an elastic bearing element in various fields of application. Main applications as full-surface mount, strip ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Material supplier
Building physics
Building services engineering
Façade engineering
Electrical engineering
Acoustic design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072450
  • Date created
    18/01/2017
  • Last Update
    28/02/2019