• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Willy Brandt Street Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängersteg über die Willy-Brandt-Straße
Completion: 1989
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Willy-Brandt-Straße (B14)
Coordinates: 48° 47' 2.20" N    9° 11' 19.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 4 m
total length 45.15 m
deck deck depth 28 cm

Materials

cables steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001582
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016