• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Weinzöttlbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Neue Weinzödl-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1918
Completion: 3 December 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Mur River
Coordinates: 47° 6' 22.95" N    15° 24' 4.40" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 120 m
span lengths 3 × 33 m - 28 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023858
  • Date created
    18/10/2006
  • Last Update
    13/10/2016