• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Weiden Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke in Weiden
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with curved deck
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Hans-Neumeier-Weg / Ostmarkstraße
Crosses:
  • Ostmarkstrasse
Coordinates: 49° 40' 31.53" N    12° 10' 49.74" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 106 m
span 81 m

Materials

superstructure steel
cables steel
pylon steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000611
  • Published on:
    22/01/2000
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016