0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wahnbek Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm Wahnbek
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Directional radio transmitter

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 12' 18.36" N    8° 14' 6.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 140 m
platform 1 height to platform 75 m
platform 2 height to platform 83 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029146
  • Published on:
    12/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014