• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Vittorio Emanuele I Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte Vittorio Emanuele I
Beginning of works: 1810
Completion: 1813
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Po River
Coordinates: 45° 3' 49.00" N    7° 41' 51.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 150.00 m
total width 12.90 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 8.30 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019309
  • Date created
    04/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016