• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

US Bank Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): New Minnesota Stadium
Beginning of works: 3 December 2013
Completion: 22 July 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 401 Chicago Avenue
Replaces: Hubert H. Humphery Metrodome (1982)
Coordinates: 44° 58' 25" N    93° 15' 26.50" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 66 665

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 1 129 000 000

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction management
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074721
  • Published on:
    05/02/2018
  • Last updated on:
    13/11/2018