• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Unité d'habitation de Briey

General Information

Other name(s): Cité radieuse de Briey
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1961
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Apartment building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 15' 37.00" N    5° 55' 41.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 17
number of apartments 321

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010088
  • Date created
    31/08/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014