• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Unité d'habitation

General Information

Other name(s): Corbusierhaus Berlin
Beginning of works: 1957
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Flatowallee 16
Coordinates: 52° 30' 36.66" N    13° 14' 37.71" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 17

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029420
  • Published on:
    24/07/2007
  • Last updated on:
    31/08/2015