• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tunnel Wald

General Information

Other name(s): Waldtunnel
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 27' 11.50" N    14° 40' 6.24" E
Coordinates: 47° 26' 12.93" N    14° 41' 49.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2844 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Merzagora, Eugenio A. (2003): La Pyhrnautobahn. In: Strade e Autostrade, v. 7, n. 42 (November 2003), pp. 52.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049607
  • Published on:
    11/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014