• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tuen Mun-Chek Lap Kok Link

General Information

Other name(s): TM–CLKL
Beginning of works: 5 August 2013
Completion: 2020
Status: in use/under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Road connection

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of lanes 4

Cost

cost of construction Hong Kong dollar 46 710 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076201
  • Published on:
    19/10/2018
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018