• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Coláiste na Tríonóide, Baile Átha Cliath
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University Campus

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1592

Founded in by Queen Elizabeth I as the "mother of a university".

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001182
  • Published on:
    26/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018