• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Treskow Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Treskowbrücke
Completion: 1935
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Replaces: Treskow Bridge (1904)
Coordinates: 52° 27' 36.00" N    13° 30' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010059
  • Date created
    30/08/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016