• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tramway Stop at Heilbronn Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Stadtbahnhaltestelle Heilbronn Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 8' 33.37" N    9° 12' 30.89" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 24 m
height 7-9 m
covered area 1100 m²
length 40 m

Materials

roof glass
building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003233
  • Date created
    18/04/2002
  • Last Update
    21/09/2017