• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tour CMA-CGM

General Information

Other name(s): Jacques Saadé Tower
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 27 March 2010
Duration of works: 39 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 18' 54.47" N    5° 21' 56.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

highest occupied floor 142.80 m
height 145 m
number of floors (above ground) 33
gross floor area 94 000 m²
elevators number 15

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Owner's representative
Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Co-contractor
Formwork
Health & personal safety coordination

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024254
  • Date created
    25/10/2006
  • Last Update
    03/06/2018