• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Torre Glòries

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Agbar
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avinguda Diagonal
Coordinates: 41° 24' 12.72" N    2° 11' 22.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 142 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
pinnacle steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction
Material supplier
Formwork
Project controlling

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000429
  • Date created
    30/11/2002
  • Last Update
    04/06/2019