0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Le Varesine
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 28' 51" N    9° 11' 46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 140 m
number of floors (above ground) 30
number of floors (below ground) 4

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Steel construction
Material supplier
Steel supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064141
  • Published on:
    15/10/2012
  • Last updated on:
    31/07/2014