• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tom Lantos Tunnels

General Information

Other name(s): Devil's Slide Tunnels
Beginning of works: 6 May 2005
Completion: 26 March 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: New Austrian Tunnelling Method (NATM)

Location

Location: , , ,
Connects to: Devil's Slide Bridges (2008)
Coordinates: 37° 34' 57.30" N    122° 30' 34.97" W
Coordinates: 37° 34' 18.31" N    122° 30' 56.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048060
  • Date created
    31/08/2009
  • Last Update
    09/06/2015