0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Teatrul National
Beginning of works: 1872
Completion: 1875
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Str. Alba Iulia, nr. 2
Coordinates: 45° 45' 15" N    21° 13' 33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Initial construction (1872-1875)
Architecture
Reconfiguration (1923-1928)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019790
  • Published on:
    02/03/2006
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015