• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tancarville Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur le canal de Tancarville
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A29
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 29' 23.14" N    0° 15' 53.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 48 m
total length 220 m

Materials

truss steel
deck of approach viaducts composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002978
  • Published on:
    10/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016