0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): South Washington Street Bridge; 82nd Avenue Pedestrian Bridge; Clackamas River Bridge
Completion: 1921
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Parker type truss bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Clackamas River
Coordinates: 45° 22' 43.02" N    122° 35' 3.06" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 67.06 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Initial construction (1921)
Design
Rehabilitation (2008)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031672
  • Published on:
    03/11/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016